Skip main navigation
Sold for $26,000
  • Listing Provided by: Realty ONE Group Empire
    Bought with: eXp Realty of California Inc
    $26,000

    0 Horizon St, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356

    --beds
    --baths
    8.65Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8.65 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,668 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,668/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $134/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $134/mo

What's special

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Almost 10 acres of beautiful peaceful land on the west side of town. Power runs along Baker Rd. This can be your recreational land or your future custom home site. Many possibilities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Holly Silva DRE #01437600 7609531501,

    Realty ONE Group Empire

    Bought with:

    Josiah Barajas, DRE #02233845

    eXp Realty of California Inc

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD24184243MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 8.65 Acres
    • Features: Horse Property
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0451151720000
    • Zoning: LV/RL
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Water Not Available

DateEventPrice
    12/26/2024Sold$26,000-7.1%
    Source: CRMLS #HD24184243 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Pending sale$28,000
    Source: CRMLS #HD24184243 Report a problem
    11/20/2024Price change$28,000-19.8%
    Source: CRMLS #HD24184243 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Price change$34,900-22.4%
    Source: CRMLS #HD24184243 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Price change$44,999-10%
    Source: CRMLS #HD24184243 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for sale$49,999+150%
    Source: CRMLS #HD24184243 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Sold$20,000-9.1%
    Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32204864 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Pending sale$22,000
    Source: CLAW #22-203451 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Contingent$22,000
    9/27/2022Price change$22,000+10%
    9/28/2021Pending sale$20,000
    Source: CRMLS #538274 Report a problem
    8/14/2021Listed for sale$20,000+400%
    Source: CRMLS #538274 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Sold$4,000-20%
    Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #447991 Report a problem
    11/3/2018Listed for sale$5,000
    Source: GOOD DEAL REALTY #31893183 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 92356