Wonderful, clean and fenced in lot ready for building or bringing a manufactured home in on. Close to utilities and in an emerging neighborhood. Please call for any further details.
Lot/land
Listing Provided by: NATIONAL REALTY GROUP
$27,000
0 Helen Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230
--beds
--baths
6,970Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
6,970 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 867 days |
- 202 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
CLINTON BOZNER DRE #02066214 951-833-2707,
NATIONAL REALTY GROUP
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV25231336
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 6,970 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 528162005
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 10/2/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 867 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,966/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $27,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Price change | $30,000+50% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $19,999-20% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $25,000+47.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $17,000-26.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $23,000-8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Price change | $25,000-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $30,000+57.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2025 | Listing removed | $19,000 |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway California Properties #SB24226409 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $19,000-5% |
| 11/2/2024 | Listing removed | $20,000 |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway California Properties #SB24089040 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $20,000 |
| 8/29/2024 | Listing removed | $20,000 |
| 8/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $20,000 |
| 8/9/2024 | Listing removed | $20,000 |
| 5/4/2024 | Price change | $20,000+14.3% |
| 4/30/2024 | Price change | $17,500+45.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Pending sale | $12,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Price change | $12,000+4.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Pending sale | $11,500 |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway California Properties #DW23212977 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Price change | $11,500-50% |
| 11/1/2023 | Price change | $23,000+91.7% |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway California Properties #SB23202952 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $12,000-52% |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $25,000+25% |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway California Properties #SB23066564 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2020 | Sold | $20,000+53.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Sold | $13,000-45.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2014 | Sold | $24,000 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92230